Share on facebook
Members 1866 to 1920 PDF Print E-mail

 

Members of Fuller Church -Revised to March 1920

(by date of membership)

Mrs C Burditt 1866 180 Bath Road

Mrs M Ford 1866 Garfield Street

Mrs Emma Curtis 1866 Queensberry Road

William Walker 1866 8, St Andrew’s Place

Mrs F Hanger 1866 34, Dryden Street

Mrs E Toseland 1866 86 Regent Street

Miss C Roughton 1868 38 High Street

Joseph Chapman 1870 144 ,King Street

Mrs S Phillips 1870 7 ,Avondale Road

Mrs S Chappell 1870 45, The Grove

Charles Towell 1870 Rockingham Road

Owen Robinson 1870 Park Avenue

Thomas Barnes 1871 Huxloe Place

Miss C Patrick 1871 191, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs E Spence 1871 169, Regent Street

Mrs Hinks 1872 10, Garfield Street

Mrs L Wills 1873 2, Roundhill Road

Mrs E Jones 1873 High Street

Mrs William Lewis 1873 36, Trafalgar Road

Mrs C Mould 1874 “Woodlands”, Park View*

Mrs E Barnes 1875 “Pytchley Villa”, Rockingham Road

Mrs A Foulds 1875 38, Regent Street

Mrs J Coltman 1875 “Ivydene”, Rockingham Road

William F Loake 1875 “The Lawns” George Street

Job Lee 1875 “Carnbrae” St Peter’s Avenue

Miss E Clarke 1875 3, Bowling Green Avenue

Charles H Mould 1875 “Woodlands”, Park View*

William Lewin 1876 36, Trafalgar Road

Mrs A Shatford 1876 19, Alfred Street*

Mrs F Heeps 1876 Park Road

John Stanley 1876 55, Rockingham Road

William Richards 1876 31, Salisbury Street

Miss H Panther 1877 4, Princes Street

Mrs R Harrison 1876 Regent Street

Mrs Shuffle 1877 38, Princes Street

Mrs William Richards 1877 31, Salisbury Street

John Atwell 1877 4, Princes Street

Mrs E Baxter 1877 “Highfields” Park view

Joseph Essam 1877 217, Havelock Street

William Timson 1878 “The Olives”, Headlands

Mrs M J Neal 1878 27, Wellington Street

Thomas Hales 1878 “Jesmond Dene”, Rockingham Road

Walter B Bell 1879 11a, Silver Street

Mrs W Bell 1879 11a, Silver Street

Mrs Emily Richards 1879 67, Union Street

Joseph Cave 1879 20, Lower Street

Mrs J Cave 1879 20, Lower Street

Mrs S Williams 1879 2, South Parade, London Road

Miss E Bodimer 1881 The Grove

William Ballard 1881 152, Bath Road

Mrs S Chater 1882 121, Rockingham Road

Mrs S Roe 1882 3, Gordon Street

Mrs William Chater 1882 “Hill Crest”, Rockingham Road

William Timpson 1882 “Sunnylands”, Kettering

John Roe 1883 3, Gordon Street

Mrs M Miller 1883 “Bryn Dinas”, Rockingham Road

Miss C Parker 1883 34, Dryden Street

Miss A Jenkinson 1883 38, High Street

Mrs A E Smith 1883 14, Garfield Street

Mrs F Mursell 1884 “Angus House”, Headlands

Mrs F Smith 1884 31, Eskdaill Street

Miss F Smith 1884 51, Hawthorn Road

Mrs H Richards 1884 Rockingham Road

Alfred Shatford 1884 19, Alfred Street*

Henry Warren 1884 28, Wellington Street

George Keach 1885 “Northcote”, Rockingham Road

Mrs H Howard 1886 84, King Street

John Roberts 1886 Geddington

Mrs J Roberts 1886 Geddington

Miss M Dyson 1886 52, King Street

Miss A Coulson 1886 174, Regent Street

Mrs H Lee 1886 Victoria Street

Miss N Chater 1886 126, Rockingham Road

Miss Jane Dorr 1886 Wellingborough

Miss Ada Tingle 1887 110,King Street

William Johnson 1888 172, Regent Street*

Arthur Patrick 1888 3, Canon Street

Miss Edith Jeffrey 1888 19, Tennyson Road

Miss S E Hinks 1888 10, Garfield Street

Mrs Wildman 1888 Court 2, Montagu Street

Mrs A G Smith 1888 2, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs C Chambers 1888 48, Lancaster Road

Edward Tooby 1888 16, King Street

Mrs Wm Timpson 1889 “Sunnylands”, Headlands

Mrs A Munn 1889 “Fairholme”, Rockingham Road

Frank Smith 1889 31, Eskdaill Street

Mrs F Kingsbury 1889 65, Hawthorn Road

Miss M Williams 1889 2, South Parade, London Road

Mrs Eyte 1889 South Parade, London Road

James Hart 1889 9, Wood Street

Albert E Smith 1889 14, Garfield Street

Mrs Buckingham 1891 164, Havelock Street

Alfred Wm Linnett 1891 Victoria House, Rockingham Road

Mrs Linnett 1891 Victoria House, Rockingham Road

Miss J Tingle 1891 22, Lower Street

Miss L Gibbs 1891 Gold Street

Miss L Ingram 1891 116, Hawthorn Road

Mrs J Moore 1891 51, Russell Street

George Toseland 1891 86, Regent Street

Arthur R Timson 1891 “Northam”, Reservoir Road

Miss A Tebbutt 1891 101, Princes Street

Arthur J Toseland 1891 5, Charles Street

Charles Chambers 1891 48, Lancaster Road

Charles Chambers 1891 48, Lancaster Road

Mrs F Panther 1891 180, Wood Street

William W Timson 1891 7, Job’s Yard

Fred Driver 1891 55, Bath Road

Miss Julia Endersby 1891 London Road

Mrs F Haddon 1891 “Homestead” Lower Street

Mrs G Toseland 1891 86, Regent Street

R J Williams 1891 Glebe Avenue

Mrs Williams 1891 Glebe Avenue

Mr Gale 1891 14, St Andrew’s Street

Mrs Albert Ball 1892 “Orchard View”, Britannia Road

Mrs G Tebbutt 1892 Fuller Cottage

Miss C Miller 1892 ”Bryn Dinas”, Rockingham Road

Mrs Bull Senr. 1892 13, Scotland Street

Charles Chater 1892 16, Alfred Street

Mrs C Chater 1892 16, Alfred Street

Mrs Emma Miller 1892

Mrs F Nash 1892 28, Kingsley Avenue

Albert Ball 1892 “Orchard View”, Britannia Road

Mrs Southwell 1892 196, Regent Street

George Tebbutt 1892 Fuller Cottage

Mrs C Gale 1892 2, Nelson Street

Arthur J Wood 1892 44, Salisbury Street

Ernest Monk 1892 “Lindenville”, Rockingham Road

Mrs Hart 1892 9, Wood Street

F Kingsbury 1892 65, Hawthorn Road

Mrs H Johnson 1892 174, Regent Street8

George Lea 1892 Lodge Farm, Rockingham Road

Mrs E Markham 1892 “Thorsby”, Rockingham Road

John Loake 1892 The Headlands

Mrs J Loake 1892 The Headlands

Mrs S Manning 1892 137, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs J Chambers 1892 73, Alexandra Street

H P Hodge 1892 Lower Street

Mrs Hodge 1892 Lower Street

Wm H Haddon 1893 “The Homestead”, Lower Street

T H Geary 1893 Garfield Street

Mrs Claypole 1893 35, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs W F Chappell 1893 “Newlyn”, Rockingham Road

H Young 1893 44, Buccleuch Street

Mrs H Young 1893 44, Buccleuch Street

Miss Bent 1893 27, Mill Road

C F Gale 1893 2, Nelson Street

Alfred Wills 1894 68, King Street

Mrs Collyer 1894 25, Edgell Street

Mrs A Loake 1894 70, Regent Street

Mrs Westley 1894 100, King Street

Mrs Elks ` 1894 “The Hawthorns” Roundhill Road

Miss A Starmer 1894 71, King Street

Mrs Lewis 1894 “Roseneath” Beatrice Road

Mr Coe 1894 27, Wood Street

Mrs Coe 1894 27, Wood Street

J Mumford 1894 “The Poplars” Rockingham Road

Mrs Ch Barrett 1895 Gold Street

Joseph Chambers 1895 73, Alexandra Street

Mrs Farrar 1895 6, Green Lane

Arthur Miller 1895 54, William Street

Edwin Claypole 1895 35, Kingsley Avenue

Mr Shaw 1895 133, Rockingham Road

Mrs Shaw 1895 133, Rockingham Road

Miss Andrews 1896 Green Lane

Mrs A Neal 1896 174, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs G Shatford 1896 84, Charles Street

Mrs Dickenson 1896 98, Kingsley Avenue

Miss M Roe 1896 3, Gordon Street

Mrs S Gilby 1896 King Street

M Wood 1896 17, Digby Street

Mrs Wood 1896 17, Digby Street

Mrs J Battison 1896 4, Charles Street

Mrs Issitt 1896 “Woodland View” Kingsley Avenue

Mrs H Spence 1896 169, Regent Street

L Lewin 1896 Station Road

Arthur Neal 1897 174, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs Thomas 1897 Hatfield Terrace, London Road

Mrs Frisby 1897 Little Barton

James Ficken 1897 William Street

Mrs W Drew 1897 Headlands

Mrs A J Wood 1897 44, Salisbury Street

Mrs T H Geary 1897 Garfield Street

Mrs J Burditt 1897 5, Pollard Street

Miss R Atwell 1897 36, Princes Street

Mrs E Dunkley 1898 70, Bath Road

Miss Kate Bosworth 1898 16, Edgell Street

Ernest Dunkley 1898 70, Bath Road

Mrs M Loasby 1898 19, Alfred Street

T Mursell 1898 “Crossways” Headlands

Charles Curtis 1898 The Grove

Mrs Charles Curtis 1898 The Grove

O P Drever 1898 Roundhill Road

Mrs Drever 1898 Roundhill Road

Mrs C Clarke 1898 Reservoir Road

Mrs F Abraham 1898 69, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs Wilson 1898 72, Sydney Street

Miss Gulliver 1898 6, Mill Road

Miss N Richards 1899 60, King Street

William Huckbody 1899 17, Pollard Street

Mrs F Coltman 1899 73, Pollard Street

Miss A Bosworth 1899 16, Edgell Street

Herbert Spence 1899 169, Regent Street

Mrs Holyoake 1899 138, Regent Street

Mrs W H Smith 1899 Kingsley Avenue

William Stevenson 1899 King Street

Miss L Atwell 1899 36, Princes Street

Mrs Southwell 1899 180, Bath Road

Mrs K Draper 1900 64, Lancaster Road

Miss L Hinks 1900 10, Garfield Street

Mrs Stevenson 1900 King Street

Mrs F Dunkley 1900 Roundhill Road

Mrs A Joyce 1900 “Bryn Dinas” Rockingham Road

Mrs G Starmer 1900 34, Wood Street

George Starmer 1900 34, Wood Street

F Cunliffe 1900 26, Bayes Street

Mrs F Cunliffe 1900 26, Bayes Street

Mrs G Lea 1900 Lodge Farm, Rockingham Road

T H Day 1900 Gold Street

Miss M Battison 1901 4, Charles Street

W H Smith 1901 Kingsley Avenue

George Harrison 1901 197, Bath Road

H Ridyard 1901 58, Pollard Street

Mrs H Ridyard 1901 58, Pollard Street

Miss N Burditt 1901 180, Bath Road

Mrs Charles Keach 1901 14, Crown Street

Mrs George Harrison 1901 197, Bath Road

Mrs Rockingham 1901 61, Wellington Street

Miss B Dickenson 1901 98, Kingsley Avenue

Miss Edith Toseland 1901 5, Charles Street

Wm. F Chappell 1901 “Newlyn” Rockingham Road

Miss Edith Loake 1901 “North Dene” Rockingham Road

Miss Julia Barnes 1901 52, King Street

Mrs Andrews 1901 Rockingham Road

Mrs L Atwell 1901 18, Duke Street

Mrs Humphrey 1901 20, Cambridge Street

Mrs G Wardle 1901 “Oak Villa” London Road

Mrs A Wardle 1901 “Montagu Villa”, Queensberry Road

Mrs Gilbey 1901 34, Charles Street

Mrs M Roe 1901 “Sunnylands” Headlands

Mrs F Woolmer 1901 89, Hawthorn road

Miss Alice Goodwin 1901 Crown Street

Mrs Wattam 1901 29, Edmund Street

Sydney Banyard 1901 35, Hawthorn Road

Mrs A Bird 1901 30, Morley Street

William Woolmer 1901 89, Hawthorn Road

Mrs Ringrose 1901 23, Charles Street

Mrs Buckley 1901 4, William Street

Mrs Mumford 1901 “The Poplars”, Rockingham Road

Miss Harriett Randall 1901 108, Wood Street

George Harrison 1901 15, Pollard Street

John Spencer 1901 37, Edmund Street

Mrs J Spencer 1901 37, Edmund Street

William Battison 1901 14, Charles Street

Ralph Bird 1901 30, Morley Street

Mrs Huckbody 1901 17, Pollard Street

Mrs E Gibson 1901 Silver Street

Mr Burnham 1901 29, Wood Street

Mrs Burnham 1901 29, Wood Street

Mrs Claypole 1901 Hawthorn Road

Mrs A Miller 1901 33, Canon Street

Mrs Bates 1901 4, Princes Street

Mrs Smith 1901 Wilson Terrace

Ernest Miller 1901 26, Morley Street

Mrs E Miller 1901 26, Morley Street

Charles Keach 1901 14, Crown street

Miss Poole 1902 42, William Street

Mr Loasby 1902 130, Hawthorn Road

Mrs Loasby 1902 130, Hawthorn Road

Mrs Pantling 1902 13, Mill road

Charles Barratt 1902 Gold Street

Miss F Atwell 1902 36, Princes Street

Fred Panther 1902 180, Wood Street

Miss Mabel Hinks 1902 10, Garfield Street

Miss Edith Richards 1902 32, Salisbury Street

James Burditt 1903 44, William Street

Miss L Skelham 1902 The Grove

Mrs Barton 1902 50, Buccleuch Street

Miss Jennie Loasby 1903 28, Pollard Street

Josiah Johnson 1903 105, Regent Street*

Mrs Johnson 1903 105, Regent Street*

Miss Jennie Needham 1903 76, Nelson Street

Miss Annie Lee 1903 “Carnbrae”, St Peter’s Avenue

William H Hunt 1903 69, King Street

Mrs Job Lee 1903 “Carnbrae”, St Peter’s Avenue

Frank Burditt 1903 44, William Street

Mrs Burditt 1903 44, William Street

Mrs E Smith 1904 11, Burleigh Street

Mrs A R Timson 1904 “Northam”, Reservoir Road

Bert Bosworth 1904 16, Edgell Street

Miss N Mason 1904 33, Brook Street

Mrs Ward 1904 38, Carlton Street

Mrs Sturman 1904 45, William Street

Mrs H Wright 1904 London Road

Mrs B J Timson 1904 “The Olives”, Headlands

Miss Jennie Andrews 1904 19, Field Street

William Linnett 1904 Aubrey House, Beatrice Road

Mrs Cave 1904 “Fern House”, Broadway

Miss Standley 1904 70, Broadway

Mrs Hawthorn 1904 “Ivydene”, Pollard Street

Mrs A Dyson 1904 90, Regent Street

Mrs Spakes 1905 38, William Street

Mrs Harsent 1905 27, Wood Street

Mr Cox 1905 60, Charles Street

Mrs Cox 1905 60, Charles Street

Miss Barton 1905 50, Buccleuch Street

Miss Edith Robinson 1905 53, Rockingham Road

Miss L Wills 1905 215, Wood Street

William Rogers 1905 31, Melton Street

Bert Timson 1905 “The Olives”, Headlands

Mrs Cottingham 1905 202, Wood Street

Mrs Wise 1905 Stamford Road

Mr W Lewis 1905 70, Duke Street

Mrs Lewis 1905 70, Duke Street

Mrs A Issitt 1905 148, Kingsley Avenue

F C Alexander 1905 24, York Road

Mrs Favell 1905 24, York Road

Frank Abraham 1906 69, Kingsley Avenue

Mr Hyde 1906 22, Morley Street

Mrs Hyde 1906 22, Morley Street

Mr Woolston 1906 Geddington

Mrs Lily Atwell 1906 18, Lower Duke Street

Alfred Dickinson 1907 98, Kingsley Avenue

Miss Beatrice Becks 1907 1, Havelock Street

Mrs Lewis 1907 33, Balfour Street

Mrs Randall 1907 1, Sackville Street

Mrs Tilley 1907 1, Leicester Street

Mrs Johnson 1908 Market Place

O P Drever jnr. 1908 London Road

Mrs F Crook 1908 70, Duke Street

Mrs Lilley 1908 67, Barnwell Street

Miss Hilda Westley 1908 100, Regent Street

George Phillips 1908 7, Avondale Road

Miss Elsie Bird 1908 Regent Street

F King 1908 38, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs F King 1908 38, Kingsley Avenue

Miss Edith Roughton 1908 118, Roundhill Road

Miss Amy Cunliffe 1908 26, Bayes Street

Miss Barton 1908 50, Buccleuch Street

A G Smith 1909 2, Kingsley Avenue

Miss Elsie Ridyard 1909 59, Pollard Street

Mrs Underwood 1909 172, Havelock Street

Mrs G Coltman 1909 73, Alexandra Street

Harold Ballard 1909 “Lyndhurst” Neale Avenue

Mrs Mitton 1909 Charles Street

Arthur Roughton 1910 119, Roundhill Road

Miss E Thompson 1910 Market Place

Miss M Chappell 1910 45, The Grove

Mrs Balderson 1910 Lindsay Street

Mrs W Hunt 1910 69, King Street

Mrs E Bennett 1910 16, Edgell Street

Miss E Salsbury 1910 22, Charles Street

Mrs Robinson 1910 63, Roundhill Road

Mrs E C Bailey 1910 Upper Street

George Hewitt 1910 “Woodbine Cottage”, Buccleuch Street

Fred Johnson 1910 105, Regent Street

Miss Gladys Spencer 1910 37, Edmund Street

Miss Gertrude Rice 1910 46, Edmund Street

Mrs E Thew 1910 46, Edmund Street

Thomas Houghton 1910 King Street

Mrs Rogers 1910 31, Melton Street

Mr Robinson 1910 63, Roundhill Road

Alfred Starmer 1910 37, Melton Street

Mrs Starmer 1910 37, Melton Street

Henry Braines 1910 35, Pollard Street

Mrs Braines 1910 35, Pollard Street

Mrs Turvey 1910 11, Lower Street

Mrs White 1910 76, Barnwell Street

Mrs M Lewis 1910 26, Stamford Road

A C Bull 1910 13, Scotland Street

Mrs Bull 1910 13, Scotland Street

Miss Edith Ball 1910 133, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs Taverner 1910 100, Roundhill Road

Albert Joyce 1910 “Bryn Dinas”, Rockingham Road

Miss Ada Smith 1910 86, King Street

Mrs Matthews 1910 Lawson Street

Miss Annie Humphrey 1910 20, Cambridge Street

Miss Connie Sharman 1910 69, Pollard Street

Miss Winnie Linnett 1910 Victoria House, Rockingham Road

Miss Ida Linnett 1910 “Victoria House”, Rockingham Road

Miss Amy Ball 1910 26, Cambridge Street

Miss Edith Chantrell 1910 67, Barnwell Street

Mrs Knibb 1910 48, Princes Street

Alan Timpson 1911 “Sunnylands”, Headlands

George H Timpson 1911 “Sunnylands”, Headlands

Miss Gladys Torby 1911 16, King Street

Mrs Bosworth 1911 16, Edgell Street

Mrs A Dickinson 1911 98, Kingsley Avenue

Miss Bertha Snelson 1911 71, Avondale Road

Frank Snelson 1911 71, Avondale Road

Jabez Cooper 1911 141, Havelock Street

H Taylor 1911 Reservoir Road

Mrs Taylor 1911 Reservoir Road

Harry Andrews 1912 Wallis Road

Mr Robinson 1912 15, Regent Street

Mrs Robinson 1912 15, Regent Street

Miss Robinson 1912 15, Regent Street

Frank Ballard 1912 “Clevedon”, Park Road

Mrs Ballard 1912 “Clevedon”, Park Road

Mrs Randall 1912 108, Wood Street

Mrs George Hewitt 1913 “Woodbine Cottage”, Buccleuch Street

Mr Riddle 1913 52, Princes Street

Mrs Riddle 1913 52, Princes Street

Frank Freeman 1913 24, Stamford Road

Miss Frances Judge 1913 156, St. Peter’s Avenue

H W Adams 1913 40, King Street

Mrs Adams 1913 40, King Street

Rev T N Tattersall 1913 14, Headlands

Mrs Tattersall 1913 14, Headlands

Miss Edna Taylor 1914 14, Carlton Street

Mrs H B Griggs 1914 4, Bowling Green Avenue

Miss Elsie Thompson 1914 67, Carlton Street

Miss Grace Wills 1914 68, King Street

Miss Ethel Briggs 1914 17, Connaught Street

Mrs M Garrett 1914 14, Leicester Street

Mrs Bridges 1914 95, King Street

Mrs Barker 1914 57, Melton Street

Mr Chapman 1914 64, Carlton Street

Mrs Chapman 1914 64, Carlton Street

Miss Olive Huckbody 1914 17, Pollard Street

Mrs C Davis 1914 “Everest”, Headlands

Cecil Draper 1914 64, Lancaster Road

William Rowlatt 1914 86, King Street

John Hawthorn 1914 “Ivydene”, Pollard Street

Thomas G Wright 1914 Gold Street

Mrs Wright 1914 Gold Street

Robert King 1914 34, St Peter’s Avenue

Miss King 1914 34, St Peter’s Avenue

John Thompson 1914 26, Grange Road

Horace Wesley 1914 100, King Street

William Humphrey 1914 20, Cambridge Street

George Johnson 1914 105, Regent Street

Thomas Harrison 1914 219, Havelock Street

Miss Ada Harrison 1914 219, Havelock Street

Miss Hilda Botterill 1914 36, Sackville Street

Miss Lizzie Revill 1914 44, Wood Street

Miss Maud Hall 1914 34, Havelock Street

Mrs Bollard 1914 5, Oakley Street

Miss Frances Moore 1914 239, Havelock Street

William Essam 1914 207, Bath Road

Mrs Essam 1914 207, Bath Road

George Harrison 1914 4, Wilson Terrace

William Marley 1914 80, St Peter’s Avenue

Mrs Marley 1914 80, St Peter’s Avenue

Mrs Becks 1914 96, Bath Road

Miss M Thompson 1915 27, Grange Road

Miss Florrie Tebbutt 1915 Tan Yard Cottages

F Bollard 1915 25, Wood Street

Sydney Burditt 1915 4, Shaftesbury Street

Mrs Botterill 1915 36, Sackville Street

Mrs Garrett 1915 3, Lancaster Road

Miss Susan Hobbs 1915 Petherton House, Rockingham Road

Miss Kate Harrison 1915 219, Havelock Street

Harry Smith 1915 195, King Street

Cyril Cannell 1915 50, Oxford Street

Miss Joan Timpson 1915 “Sunnylands”, Headlands

Ernest Loake 1915 “Hillcot”, Reservoir Road

Miss Jessie Loake 1915 The Headlands

Mrs Hewitt 1915 182, St Peter’s Avenue

Miss Hewitt 1915 182, St Peter’s Avenue

Miss Madge Becks 1915 1,Havelock Street

Miss Doris Marley 1915 80, St Peter’s Avenue

Miss Ethel Buckingham 1915 166, Havelock Street

Miss Hall 1915 68, Mill Road

Wilfrid Tebbutt 1915 Fuller Cottage, Gold Street

William G Eyte 1916 South Parade, London Road

Mr Gill 1916 20, Pollard Street

Miss Lilian Bull 1916 13, Scotland Street

Miss Ivy Bosworth 1916 108, Regent Street

Mrs Wm. Eyte 1916 South Parade, London Road

Miss L Kingsbury 1916 65, Hawthorn Road

Miss D Needham 1916 76, Nelson Street

Ralph Miller 1916 42, William Street

Mrs Miller 1916 42, William Street

Mrs Wilson 1916 34, Sackville street

Miss E Robinson 1916 63, Roundhill Road

Miss V Alcock 1916 72, Melton Street

Miss N Warner 1916 3, Lancaster Road

Mrs Robinson 1916 3, Lancaster Road

Harold Watts 1916 6, Vale Street

G R Whitney 1916 Broadway

Miss J Bollard 1916 11, Mill Road

Miss N Patrick 1916 62, Field Street

Miss Maud Foster 1916 13, Burghley Street

Miss Ivy Westley 1916 100, King Street

Cyril Hefford 1916 King Street

William Joyce 1916 100, King Street

Arthur Minney 1916 Regent Street

George Johnson 1916 172, Regent Street

Mrs George Johnson 1916 172, Regent Street

Miss Howard 1916 42, Lindsay Street

Miss M Dashwood 1916 8, Broadway

Mrs Sturgess 1917 97, King Street

Mrs F Patrick 1917 66, Ford Street

Miss Lily Short 1917 66, Ford Street

Miss Florence Needham 1917 76, Nelson Street

Miss E Diamond 1917 97, Wood Street

Miss L Lenton 1917 58, William Street

Miss W Brigstock 1917 Hawthorn Road

Miss Hammond 1917 Market Place

Miss Annie Thompson 1917 Nelson Street

Miss Sarah Green 1917 1, Albion Road

Miss Clara Gore 1917 27, Gordon Street

Miss Ivy Bull 1917 13, Scotland Street

Cyril Spencer 1917 37, Edmund Street

Charles Dickinson 1917 98, Kingsley Avenue

Mrs Waterhouse 1917 “Newstoke”, Rockingham Road

Charles Bullock 1917 Trafalgar Road

Miss Carrie Shatford 1917 19, Alfred Street

Miss Kathleen Robinson 1917 15, Regent Street

W H Roe 1918 1, Gordon Street

Miss E Salsbury 1918 22, Charles Street

Miss Ivy Becks 1918 96, Bath Road

Miss Maud Abraham 1918 7, Avondale Road

Mrs F Saddington 1918 88, Broadway

Miss F Bird 1918 131, Bath Road

Miss Doris Haddon 1918 “Homestead”, Lower Street

Miss May Haddon 1918 “Homestead”, Lower Street

Miss Constance Sear 1918 “Bayern” The Grove

Miss Mary Weed 1918 11, Broadway

Miss Frances Hawthorn 1918 40, Albert Street

Miss Clipstone 1918 c/o Mr A.G. Jones, High Street

Alfred Essam 1918 “Woodly House.”, Clover Hill

Mrs A Essam 1918 “Woodly House.”, Clover Hill

Miss Lily Lund 1918 10, Argyll  Street

Mrs C Young 1918 84, King Street

Miss Doris Panther 1918 180, King Street

Miss Winifred Hunt 1918 69, King Street

Miss Marjorie Kilmister 1918 54, Regent Street

Harold Kingsbury 1918 65, Hawthorn Road

F Peach 1918 56, Argyll Street

Mrs F Peach 1918 56, Argyll Street

Rev. A F  Edwards 1918 Manchester Baptist College

Miss Nellie Martin 1918 35, Granville Street

Miss Lizzie Wardiell 1918 82, Carlton Street

Miss Maud Wright 1918 4, Edgell Street

Miss Florence Weed 1918 11, Broadway

Miss A Wilford 1918 41, Regent Street

Miss A Bailey 1919 95, Princes Street

Miss Lily Mitchell 1919 12a, Wellington Street

Miss Asbrey 1919 13, Oxford Street

Mr Brown 1919 Rockingham Road

Mrs Brown 1919 Rockingham Road

Miss Woods 1919 74,  King Street

Miss Annie Perrell 1919 18, Pollard Street

Miss Edith Tebbutt 1919 Fuller Cottage, Gold Street

William Dyson 1919 90, Regent Street

Rev F W Pollard 1919 Cromwell House, Broadway

Mrs Pollard 1919 Cromwell House, Broadway

Miss Marjory Pollard 1919 Cromwell House, Broadway

Miss Frances M Pollard 1919 Cromwell house, Broadway

Miss Nellie Southwell 1919 Charles Street

Miss Dorothy Andrew 1919 124, St Peter’s Avenue

Miss G Wood 1919 40, Digby Street

Miss M Stock 1919 186, Regent Street

Miss K Ayres 1919 57, Field Street

Mr R D Silver 1920 46, Garfield Street

Mrs R D Silver 1920 46, Garfield Street

OUT OF TOWN LIST

Mrs E Smith 1865

Mrs E Bellamy 1867 New Zealand

Mrs Knighton 1870 North Wales

Mrs A Lush 1877 Northampton

Mrs J Robins 1877 Rushton

Mrs F Clarke 1881 Wilbarston

Mrs F Ford 1883 Earls Barton

Mrs M Panther 1884 Northampton

Mrs M Bailey 1884 Hants

Mrs M Croxton 1885 Harrold

Mrs Heritage 1891 Bedford

Mrs W Hinks 1891 London

Mrs F Northern 1891 New Zealand

Mrs Winsor 1892 Rothwell

Miss L Maddocks 1892 London

Charles p Jenkinson 1892 Westbury, Wilts

Annie Duckett 1893

Miss A Bellamy 1893 New Zealand

Mrs Bryant 1894

Mr Heygate 1894 Rothwell

Mrs Heygate 1894 Rothwell

Edith Duckett 1894

Mrs Holding 1894 Leicester

Miss M Holding 1894 Leicester

Mr Lofts 1894

Mrs Lofts 1894

Miss N Carter 1898

Wm Lilley 1899

Mrs M Furniss 1901 Finedon

Mrs Van Meer 1901 Canada

Mrs L Lamont 1901 Dundee

Mrs H Wood 1901 Queensland

Mr Horace Chater 1901 Dewsbury

Ernest Bellamy 1901 New Zealand

Mrs L Cheney 1901 13, Station Road, Burton Latimer

Mrs Taylor 1901 133, Katherine Road, Liverpool

Albert Lawson 1901 Manchester

William clark 1902 Wilbarston

Mr Page 1902 Weldon

Mrs Page 1902 Weldon

Mrs Main 1903 Church Street, Weldon

Miss Florrie Holding 1903 Leicester

Mrs H Bellamy 1904 Leicester

Mrs L Timpson 1904 Rushden

Miss Dora Bird 1907 York

Mrs E Watson 1908 Brumby, near Scunthorpe

Mrs Harper 1908

Miss Evelyn Bird 1908 York

Mrs Bailey 1908 corby

Mrs Groom 1908 Wisbech

Miss Seaton 1909 Brighton

Miss Stops 1910

Walter Stannard 1910 Coventry

Samuel Huckbody 1910 Derby

Mr Collins 1910 Peterborough

Mrs Collins 1910 Peterborough

Miss Stubbings 1911

Percy Miller 1913 Manchester

Miss F Wheatley 1914 Raunds

Mrs Robertson 1914 Nottingham

A Green 1914

Mrs Wm Spence 1914 London

Wm Steele 1914 Derby

Mrs Upton 1914

Mrs A Todd 1917   Worthing

Mrs Wear

Miss Wear

 

Share
Last Updated on Friday, 08 February 2013 22:19